Suggested Searches

Science Research and Projects Division (ST10)

(top)

Management and Support

  • Walt Petersen, Division Manager
  • David McKenzie, Deputy Division Manager
  • Hew Thigpen, Management Support Assistant
  • Jennie McCall, Technical Lead
  • Cindy Upton, NSSTC Facility Manager
  • Elizabeth Blackwell, Business Operations
  • Phil Stahl, Optical Physics
  • Helen Cole, Chandra Program Manager
  • Neil Martin, New Business Lead/Proposal Manager
  • Marianne Huie, Integration Lead
  • Tanya Fields, Proposal Support
  • Melissa Harkins, UAH/USRA CA Support
  • Mark Sloan, Machine Shop
  • Josh Sisco, NSSTC Building Manager

Earth Science Branch (ST11)

(top)

Management and Support

  • Gary Jedlovec, Branch Chief
  • Andrew Molthan, Deputy Branch Chief
  • Miranda Cottrell, Management Support Assistant
  • Diane Samuelson, Support

Applied Science

  • Eric Anderson
  • Jordan Bell
  • Africa Flores-Anderson
  • Kevin Horn
  • Dan Irwin
  • Ashutosh Limaye
  • Lori Schultz

Research and Analysis

  • Sarah Bang
  • Emily Berndt
  • Daniel Cecil
  • Patrick Duran
  • Patrick Gatlin
  • Christopher Hain
  • William Koshak
  • Timothy Lang
  • Jeffrey Luvall
  • Aaron Naeger
  • Mason Quick
  • Brent Roberts
  • Christopher Schultz
  • Krishna Vadrevu

Data Science

  • Kaylin Bugbee
  • Brian Freitag
  • Aaron Kaulfus
  • Manil Maskey
  • Pontus Olofsson
  • Helen Parache
  • Rahul Ramachandran

Astrophysics Branch (ST12)

(top)

Management and Support

  • Katherine Stevenson-Chavis, Branch Chief
  • Debra Wallace, Deputy Branch Chief
  • Alice Long, Management Support Assistant

Relativistic Astrophysics

  • Michelle Hui
  • Michael Katz
  • Daniel Kocevski
  • Tyson Littenberg
  • Colleen Wilson-Hodge
  • Joshua Wood

X-Ray

  • Wayne Baumgartner
  • Steve Bongiorno
  • Jackie Davis
  • Steven Ehlert
  • Jessica Gaskin
  • Philip Kaaret
  • Jeffrey Kolodziejczak
  • Peter Maksym
  • Stephen O’Dell
  • David Smith
  • Allyn Tennant
  • Nicholas Thomas

Heliophysics and Planetary Science Branch (ST13)

(top)

Management and Support

  • Amy Winebarger, Acting Branch Chief
  • Mitzi Adams, Assistant Branch Chief
  • Alice Long, Management Support Assistant

Planetary Science

  • Paul Bremner
  • Heidi Haviland
  • Alexis Jose Rodriquez
  • Mike Zanetti

Heliophysics

  • Dennis Gallagher
  • Ken Kobayashi
  • Adam Kobelski
  • Linda Krause
  • Robert Loper
  • Sabrina Savage
  • Alphonse Sterling
  • Valeriy Tenishev
  • Genevieve Vigil
  • Robert Wilson

Science Projects Branch (ST14)

(top)

Management and Support

  • David Meyer, Branch Chief
  • Lawren Riggins, Management Support Assistant

Project Management

  • Randy Baggett
  • Steven Elrod
  • Elizabeth Fancher
  • Sean Gregory
  • Anthony Guillory
  • Davy Haynes
  • David Hood
  • Tony Kim
  • Eric Taylor
  • Amy Walden

Chandra Program Office

  • Michael Allen
  • Kevin Hix
  • Andrew Schnell
  • Gregory Wright

TOPS Project Management Office

  • Amanda Adams
  • Myra Chandler
  • Adam Farragut
  • Shannon Gant
  • Kaitlyn Hedderman
  • Brian Ressler
  • Jacklyn Stursma

Science Test Branch (ST15)

(top)

Management and Support

  • Jeff Kegley, Branch Chief
  • Lawren Riggins, Management Support Assistant

Science Test and XRCF Technicians

  • Markus Baker
  • Adam Cedrone
  • Harlan Haight
  • Thomas Hill
  • William Hogue
  • Steven Johnson
  • Tim Little
  • Ernest Wright